We use Optical Character Recognition (OCR) during our scanning and processing workflow to make the content of each page searchable. You can view the automatically generated text below as well as copy and paste individual pieces of text to quote in your own work.
Text recognition is never 100% accurate. Many parts of the scanned page may not be reflected in the OCR text output, including: images, page layout, certain fonts or handwriting.
LABOR ORGANIZATIONS
Association of Theatrical Press Agents and Managers
Local 18032, AFL
25 W. 45th St.. New York 19. N. Y.
MTxemburg 3-3750
OFFICERS
President Frank L. Smith
Vice-President Wolfe Kaufman
Secretary-Treasurer Milton Weintraub
Business Agent Oliver M. Sayler
BOARD OF GOVERNORS Morris Jaoobs, Warren O'Hara, Ben Chasen, Mark Hilliard, Louis Cline. Ben Kornzwei?. Saul Abraham, Francis Robinson. Joseph Burstin, Wm. Fields.
Brotherhood of Painters, Decorators and Paperhangers of America
Lafayette, Ind. Telephone 30RI
GENERAL OFFICERS
General President Lawrence P. Lindelof
General Secretary-Treasurer L. M. Raftery
1st General Vice-President. .George J. Tuckbreiter
2nd General Vice-President James J. Knoud
3rd General Vice-President Edward Ackerley
4th General Vice-President Joseph F. Clarke
5th General Vice-President M. H. Crow
6tb General Vice-President Thomas V. Carter
Chicago Office, Theater and Amusement Building Janitors' Union
Local 25.
509 S. Wabash Ave., Chicago, III. VVABash 8874 President Thomas J. Burke
Chorus Equity Association of America
(Branch of the AAAA)
701 Seventh Ave., New York 19, N. Y.
Circle 5-6054
OFFICERS
President Clarence Derwent
Executive S('cretar,v Ben Ii'ving
Treasurer Paul Dullzeli
Branches: Chicago, Mrs. Frank R. Dare, 720 Bittersweet Place Los Angeles, Christopher O'Brien. 6636 Hollywood Blvd.: San Francisco, Theodore Hale, 316 Pine St.
Colosseum of Motion Picture Salesmen of America
Room 5121, 161 W. Wisoonsin Ave., Milwaukee
3, Wis. Daly 5463
NATIONAL OFFICERS
President H. B. Wynn, Jr.
Vice-Presidents William Warner.
A. Mcndenhall
Secretary N. Provencher
Assistant Secretary David Chapman
Treasurer Tom McKean
Assistant Treasurer T. P. Tidwell
Vice-President, Western Zone Reville Kniffin
Vice-President, Midwest Zone Wm. D. Wink
Vice-President. Central Zone Ross Williams
Vice-President, Southerh Zone .... Edgar E. Shinn Vice-Pres. Eastern Zone. . .Floyd R. Klingensmith
Conference of Studio Unions
4157 W. Fifth St., Los Angeles 5, Calif. Exposition 7772
OFFICERS
President Herbert. K. Sorrell
Vice-President D. T. Wayne
Secretary-Treasurer Carl Head
Recording Secretary Flo Contini
DELEGATES International Association of Machinists. Local
1185: D. T. Wayne, James Robertson, James C.
Stone.
Screen Set Designers. Decorators A Illustrators.
I^ocal 1421: Ed Gilbert, Frank Drdlik, Ed Mussa. Moving Picture Painters. Local 644: Herbert K.
Sorrell, Carl Head, Robert Rusk. Studio Carpenters. Local 946: James Skelton, A. V.
Schiavone. Bill Donovan. Sheetmetal Workers, Local 108: Ben Anisman.
Mike Harrington, Edward Gebo. Molders, Local 374; George Dregar, S. G. Linder
man, Ed Burdick.
Film Chaufieurs and Carrlerg Union
Local 7.55, International Brotherhood of Teamsters and Chauffeurs 1233 S. Wabash Ave., Chicago S, III. Calumet 7510
OFFICERS
President Eaward Donovan
Secretary-Treasurer C. H. Otto
Film Exchange Employees Union
l ocal B 51. lATSE
108 W. 46th St., New York 19, N. Y.
PLaza 7-6689
OFFICERS
President Joe Woods
Vice-President Larry Schwartz
Financial Secretary -Ti'easurer John Hogan
Recording-Corresponding Secy Gerard Lee
Business Agent Jerr.v Toniasetti
'JMrsreant at-Arms August Kubart
EXECUTIVE AND GRIEVANCE BOARD Fa.v Reiss, Bett.v Shea, Anna Mancuso, Norman LcTarte, Jack Lewin, Reuben Sigman. Albert Tomkins.
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Sam Katz Thomas Manzone, Romeo Zacconc.
Film Exchange Front Office Employes Union
Local No. F-l. lATSE
.Suite 8, 3-J21-38 Olive St., St. Louis, Mo, OFFICERS
President Mar.v Williamson
Vice-President Louise Bodendick
Bus. Representative Glad.vs Kaiser
Financial Secretar.v Ruth Shurnas
Corresponding Secretary Ruth O'Leary
Recording Secretary Marie Princevelli
Treasurer Theresa Boheim
Guide Margaret Twardowski
Guardian Frances Hoffman
Sergeant-at-Arms Frances Hoffman
EXECUTIVE BOARD Fanny Krause. Mabel Godwin. Marcella Devi nney.
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Theresa Boheim, Wilbert Jenkins.
Film Handlers Association
o-o Pjiramount Club Rooms
584 Ninth .4ve.. New York 18, N. Y.
OFFICERS-EXECUTIVE BOARD
President Vincent A. O'Neil
Vice-President J. Polistino
Recording Secretary C. E. Beers
Financial Secretar.v H. Haas
Treasurer V. Garcuilo
Business Agent William Gallagher
Asst. Business Agent Antonio Fontenetta
Trustees Wm Weiss, J. Greene, J. Anderson
Sergeant-at-Arms . '. J. Auenbach
Grievance Board Wm. Gallagher, C. E. Beers
830