We use Optical Character Recognition (OCR) during our scanning and processing workflow to make the content of each page searchable. You can view the automatically generated text below as well as copy and paste individual pieces of text to quote in your own work.
Text recognition is never 100% accurate. Many parts of the scanned page may not be reflected in the OCR text output, including: images, page layout, certain fonts or handwriting.
February, 1926
AMERICAN CINE M ATOGR APHER
Thirteen
RELEASES
December 7, 1925, to January 17, 1926
TITLE
The Splendid Road
Seven Sinners
What Happened to Jones
Cobra
Sally, Irene and Mary
The People vs. Nancy Preston
A Broadway Lady
We Moderns
Skinner's Dress Suit
The Golden Strain
Joanna
Time, the Comedian
The Man from Red Gulch
The Golden Cocoon
The Lawful Cheater
The Splendid Crime
The Cowboy Musketeer
Tonio, Son of the Sierras
The Midnight Limited
The Perfect Clown
Tumbleweeds
The Wedding Song
His Secretary
A Woman of the World
Madame Behave
A Desperate Moment
When Husbands Flirt
The Unchastened Woman
A Kiss for Cinderella
Sweet Adeline
Bluebeard's Seven Wives
Steel Preferred
The First Year
Soul Mates
That Old Gang of Mine
Infatuation
Blue Blazes
Stop, Look and Listen
The Ancient Mariner
Enemy of Men
The Midnight Flyer
The Still Alarm
The Enchanted Hill
That Royle Girl
Braveheart
The Palace of Pleasure
Mike
My Ladys of Whims
Fighting Fate
Mannequin
PHOTOGRAPHED BY
C.
Norbert Brodin, member A. S.
David Abel, member A. S. C.
Arthur Todd
J. D. Jennings, member A. S. C.
John Arnold, member A. S. C.
Sol Polito, member A. S. C.
Not credited
T. D. McCord, member A. S. C.
Arthur Todd
George Schneiderman, member
A. S. C. Robert B. Kurrle, member A. S. C Oliver Marsh
Georges Benoit, member A. S. C. Byron Haskins Not credited
L. Guy Wilky, member A. S. C. John Leezer
Alfred Gosden and Jack Johnson Ernest Smith
H. F. Koenekamp, member A. S. C John Stumar, member A. S. C. Not credited Ben Reynolds
Bert Glennon, member A. S. C. Gus Peterson Roland Price
Sam Landers, member A. S. C. Wm. O'Connell J. Roy Hunt Philip Tanura
Ernest Haller, member A. S. C. J. D. Jennings, member A. S. C. Chester Lyons Oliver Marsh Not credited Hal Rosson Jack Young
H. F. Koenekamp, member Joseph August
Frank Good, member A. S. C. Harry Perry, member A. S. C. John Stumar, member A. S. C. Alfred Gilks, member A. S. C. Harry Fischbeck, member A. S. Faxon Dean, member A. S. C. Ernest Palmer, member A. S. C David Kesson Jack Young H. Lyman Broening, member
A. S. C. Karl Brown
A. S. C.