We use Optical Character Recognition (OCR) during our scanning and processing workflow to make the content of each page searchable. You can view the automatically generated text below as well as copy and paste individual pieces of text to quote in your own work.
Text recognition is never 100% accurate. Many parts of the scanned page may not be reflected in the OCR text output, including: images, page layout, certain fonts or handwriting.
ACTORS-ACTRESSES
157
MILDRED JOANNE SMITH
1950— No Way Out, 20th.
MURIEL SMITH
1948 — Strange Victory, Target.
QUEENIE SMITH
1951 — The First Legion, UA.
1950 — Prisoners in Petticoats, Rep.; Emergency Wedding, Col. 1949 — The Great Rupert, EL. 1948 — Sleep, My Love, UA; The Snake Pit, 20th. 1947— The Long Night, RKO.
SYDNEY SMITH
1951 — The Frogmen, 20th.
SILVERHEELS SMITH
1947— The Last Round-Up, Col.
WINONA SMITH
1951 — The Magic Carpet, Col.
LEONARD SNECOFF
1947 — Song of My Heart, Allied Artists.
NAKAI SNEZ
1950 — Rocky Mountain, WB.
BILLY SNYDER
1951 — A Millionaire for Christy, 20th. 1948 — Campus Sleuth, Mono.; French Leave, Mono.; Smart Politics, Mono.
lACQUI SNYDER
1950— It's a Small World, EL.
LOUIS SOBOL
1947 — Copacabana, UA.
WALTER SODERLING
1948 — Devil's Cargo, Film Classics; Leather Cloves,
Col.; So Dear to My Heart, RKO. 1947 — Yankee Fakir, Rep.
ABRAHAM SOFAER
1951— Quo Vadis, MGM.
VLADIMIR SOKOLOFF
1950 — The Baron of Arizona, Lippert. 1948 — To the Ends of the Earth, Col.
CHARLES SOLDANI
1950 — Broken Arrow, 20th.
1949 — Daughter of the Jungle, Rep.; Apache Chief, Lippert.
ANDREW "CACTUS" SOLDI
1949 — Cheyenne Cowboy, Ul.
LINDA LEE SOLOMON
1947 — It Happened on Fifth Avenue, Mono.
DON SOMMERS
1949 — She Wore a Yellow Ribbon. RKO. 1948 — Three Godfathers, MGM.
ESTHER SOMERS
1950 — Tarnished, Rep.; The Iroquois Trail, UA; For
Heaven's Sake, 20th. 1949 — Madame Bovary, MGM; Side Street, MGM. 1948 — The Snake Pit, 20th; The Sun Comes Up,
MGM.
JAMES SOMERS
1951 — Prehistoric Women, UA. 1949 — The Mutineers, Col.
MARY SOMERVILLE
1951 — Hong Kong, Para.
1948 — Mr. Peabody and the Mermaid, Ul.
CALE SONDERCAARD
1949 — East Side, West Side, MGM. 1947 — Pirates of Monterey, Ul.
HESTER SONDERCAARD
1949 — Jigsaw, UA.
SONS OF THE PIONEERS
1951 — Fighting Coast Guard, Rep. 1950 — Everybody's Dancin', Lippert.
1951— The
CUY SOREL
13th Letter, 20th.
JEAN !iOREL
1949 — Sky Liner, Screen Guild.
DIMAS SOTELLO
1947 — Beauty and the Bandit, Mono.
ANN SOTHERN
1950 — Shadow on the Wall, MGM; Nancy Goes to
Rio, MGM. 1949 — The Judge Steps Out, RKO. 1948 — A Letter to Three Wives, 20th; Words and
Music, MGM; April Showers, WB. 1947— The Two Mrs. Carrolls, WB.
OLAN E. SOULE
1951 — Cuban Fireball, Rep.
1950 — Destination Big House, Rep.
TOMMY SOUTHERN
1949 — Look-Out Sister, Astor.
CEORCE SOWARDS
1950 — Hostile Country, Lippert.
ARTHUR SPACE
1951 — The Barefoot Mailman, Col.; Her First Romance, Col.; Night Riders of Montana, Rep.; Utah Wagon Train, Rep.; Tomahawk, Ul.
1950 — Father Is a Bachelor, Col.; Frightened City, Col.; The Good Humor Man, Col.; The Fuller Brush Girl, Col.; The Vanishing Westerner, Rep.
1949 — Mr. Belvedere Goes to College, 20th; Mary Ryan, Detective, Col.; The Lone Wolf and His Lady, Col.; Miss Grant Takes Richmond, Col.
1948 — The Fuller Brush Man. Col.; Silver River, WB; Fighter Squadron, WB; A Southern Yankee, MGM.
1947 — The Guilt of Janet Ames, Col.; Millie's Daughter, Col.; The Red House, UA; Secret of the Whistler, Col.; The Crimson Key, 20th; Her Husband's Affairs, Col.; Rustlers of Devil's Canyon, Rep.; Big Town After Dark, Para.; I Love Trouble, Col.; The Invisible Wall, 20th.
KIM SPALDING
1950 — The Gunfighter, 20th; The Jackpot, 20th; Experiment Alcatraz, RKO.
1950
ERMANIE SPALLA
-Deported, Ul.
JACK SPARKS
1950 — The Showdown, Rep. 1949 — The Golden Stallion, Rep.
GEORGE L. SPAULDING
1950 — When Willie Comes Marching Home, 20th. 1948 — The Accused, Para.; The Golden Eye, Mono. 1947 — The Chinese Ring, Mono.
SANDRA SPENCE
1951 — Fighting Coast Guard, Rep.
DOUGLAS SPENCER
1951 — Come Fill the Cup, WB; The Thing, RKO;
Warpath, Para.; A Place in the Sun, Para. 1950 — The Redhead and the Cowboy, Para. 1949 — Follow Me Quietly, RKO; Alias Nick Beal.
Para.; Bride of Vengeance, Para. 1948 — The Big Clock. Para.
LOU SPENCER
1951 — Call Me Mister, 20th.
RAY SPIKER
1947 — The Brasher Doubloon, 20th.
MARION SPONZO
1950 — Stromboli, RKO.
THE SPORTSMEN
1951 — Footlight Varieties, RKO. 1949 — Make Believe Ballroom, Col.