We use Optical Character Recognition (OCR) during our scanning and processing workflow to make the content of each page searchable. You can view the automatically generated text below as well as copy and paste individual pieces of text to quote in your own work.
Text recognition is never 100% accurate. Many parts of the scanned page may not be reflected in the OCR text output, including: images, page layout, certain fonts or handwriting.
TUESDAY JANUARY 14
Cheyenne ABC 7:30pm
(Clint Walker)
The Last Comanchero; (0) Jackson cole; (A) Sam Rolfe ; with
Harold J. stone, Virginia Aldridge, Jonathan Hole; (SD).
Phil Silvers Show CBS 8pm (You'll Never Get Rich)
Doberman The crooner; with regulars & Jack Hartley, Nelson 01mstead; (SW&SD).
OMNIBUS NBC 8pm
(Alistair Cooke)
DAY & TIME CHANGE THIS DATE ONLY: Suburban Revue; with Bert Lahr (C), Pat Stanley (C), Elaine &Mike(c); Dir Richard Dunlap; Staged by John Butler.
Wyatt Earp ABC 8:3 Opm
(Hugh 0‘ Brian)
The General* s Lady; with Dorothy Green, Bob Hopkins, Bing Russell, Freeman Lusk; (SW&SD).
Eve Arden Show CBS 8:30pm
with regulars & Bill Goodwin, Willard Waterman, Danny Richards, Jr., Joan Tabor; (SW&SD).
Broken Arrow ABC 9pm
Kingdom of Terror; with regulars & Lane Bradford, Wilton Graff;
I SW&SD ) .
Adventures of NBC 9P*11
McGraw( Frank Love Joy)
Vivian; with Joan Elan, Rodolfo Hoyos, Bernie Gozier, Lewis Martin, Sebastian Cabot, Keith McConnell ; (SW&SD).
Telephone Time ABC 9 :3°pm
(Dr. Frank Baxter)
Cavalry surgeon; (0) Peter Packer; with John Hudson, victor Perrin; Dir George Waggner.
Bob Cummings Show NBC 9 :30pm
Bob & Harvey Get Ambushed; with regulars & Joi Lansing, Lisa
Davis, Lisa Gaye , Kate Drain Lawson; (SW&SD).
The Californians NBC 10pm
Panic on Montgomery Street; (0) Daniel Mainwarring; (A) Carey Wilbur; with Claudia Barrett, Willis Bouchey, Mabel Albertson; (SD).
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 15
rnmmrnTTimrnmmmmTTi^mTTirTirammm
Wagon Train NBC 7:30pm
(Ward Bond, Robert Horton)
The Gabe Carswell Story; (0) John Dunkel; with James Whitmore, Scott Marlowe, Thomas B. Henry, Norman Willis, Sondra Rodgers;
Dir Earl Bellamy.
THE BIG RECORD CBS 8pm
( Patti Page )
The McGuire Sisters(S), Carol Channing( S-C ) , Peewee Hunt & Orch., Bill Hayes(s), Nick Lucas(S), Del Vikings(S), Robert Maxwell (M).
Tombstone Territory ABC 8:30pm (Pat Conway)
The Rebels* Last Charge; with regulars & Harry Lauter, Richard Reeves, Wayne Heffley, jack Harris, KayElhardt; (SW&SD).
Father Knows Best NBC 8:30pm
Calypso Bud; with regulars & Paul Wallace, Sandra Harrison; (SW&SD).
Ozzie & Harriet ABC 9Pm
David And The stewardess; with regulars & cecile Rogers, James Stacey, Rita Green; (SW&SD).
Millionaire CBS 9Pm
The Story of Peter Bartley; with John Ericson, Jeanette Nolan,
John Washbrook, Rene Korper, Micky Maga, Ronald Green, Paul Sav¬ age, Kay Elhardt, Rocky Lundy.
KRAFT THEATRE NBC 9Pm
Code Of The Corner; (0) Jack Klugman ; with Howard Morris, Nancy Walker, Walter Matthau, Robert Middleton, Nancy Gates, Barton MacLane ; Dir Richard Goode .
Date With The ABC 9 :30pm
AngeTs
Double Trouble; with regulars & Willard Waterman; (SW&SD).
US STEEL HOUR CBS 10pm
The Bromley Touch; (0) Edward Newhouse ; (A) Kay Arthur; with Cameron Mitchell, Leora Dana, Biff McGuire, Robert Loggia, Shepperd Strudwick, Nicholas Pryor, Louise Buckley, jack Hartley, Gwilym Williams; Dir Sidney Lumet.
THURSDAY JANUARY l6 mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
Circus Boy ABC 7:30pm
The Masked Marvel; with regulars & Gradford Jackson, John Reach, John Crawford, Stanley Andrews; (SW&SD).
Sgt. Preston of CBS 7:30pm
Yukon (Richard Simmons)
with John Ayres, Bill Cassidy, Tom Noel, Harry Lauter, I. Stan¬ ford Jolley, Harry Hines, Bud Osborne, Lester Dorr, Riza Royce ; (SW&SD).
ROSS REPORTS 1/13/57 ~ Page B
TALENT SHOWSHEET(more )