We use Optical Character Recognition (OCR) during our scanning and processing workflow to make the content of each page searchable. You can view the automatically generated text below as well as copy and paste individual pieces of text to quote in your own work.
Text recognition is never 100% accurate. Many parts of the scanned page may not be reflected in the OCR text output, including: images, page layout, certain fonts or handwriting.
Ann Sothern Show
Goodyear Theatre
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse
ARTHUR MURRAY PARTY
Sugarfoot
(Will Hutchins)
DU PONT SHOW OF THE MONTH
EDDIE FISHER SHOW
MONDAY OCTOBER 27 mmmmmmnmmmmmmmmmm
CBS 9:30pm(8:30) NBC 9:30pm
CBS 10pm(9)
NBC 10pm
(Cont'd)
with regulars & Raymond Bailey; (SW&SD).
Lazarus Walks Again; (0) David Swift; with Eddie Albert, Staats Cotsworth, Barbara Darrow, Parley Baer, Gil Rankin, James MecCallion; Dir Boris Sagal.
Debut; (0) Paul Monash; with Susan Strasberg, Maria Palmer, Martin Milner, Wolfe Barzell, Henry Daniell, William Allyn, Anna Lisa, Peter Camlin; Dir Arthur Hiller.
Sydney Chaplin, Errol Flynn(A), Helen Hayes(A), Connie Franeis(S).
TUESDAY OCTOBER 28 Mnmmmmmnnmmnmnmmmmm
ABC 7:30pm
CBS 7:30pm
NBC 8pm
ABC 8:30pm
Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp tinugh O'Brian)
The Rifleman (Chuck Connors)
ARTHUR GODFREY SHOW
George Burns Show
Naked City
RED SKELTON SHOW
Bob Cummings Show
GARRY MOORE SHOW
The Californians
Wagon Train
ABC 9pm
CBS 9pm(8)
NBC 9pm
ABC 9:30pm
CBS 9 :30pm(8:30)
NBC 9:30pm
CBS 10pm(9) NBC 10pm
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER
The Ghost; (0) Catherine Kuttner; with Tommy Rettig, Zdward Kemmer, Gail Kobe, Michael Pate; Dir Lee Sholem.
The Count of Monte Cristo; (0) Alexander Dumas; (A) Sumner Locke Elliot; with Hurd Hatfield, Douglas Campbell, HZlizabeth Sellars, Torin Thatcher, Ina Balin, John Colicos, Colleen Dewhurst, Max Adrian, George Voskovec; Dir Sidney Lumet.
Eddie Cantor(C), Anna Maria Alberghetti(S), George Gobel(C), Harry Akst(M).
Cattle Thieves; with regulars & Dorothy Green, Ralph Sanford, Damian O'Flynn, Rex Lease, Thomas Palmer, John Hubbard.
with regulars & Jerome Courtland, Charles Watts; (SW&SD).
Mahalia Jackson(S), Peter Appleyard(S).
with regulars & Jack Benny, Judi Meredith, Charles Bagby, Lisa Davis, Joe Kearns; (SW&SD).
Violent Circle; with regulars & House Jameson, Earl Rowe, Robert E. Weil, Mark Allen, Donald Moffat, Janice Mars, Helm Lyon, Jeno Mate, Alison Marshall; (SW&SD).
Rudy Vallee(S), Reed Hadley(A), David Rose(M), Jan Arvan(A), Isobel Randolph(A), Lennie Bremen(A), Gene Coogan(A).
Bob and the Ravishing Realtor; with regulars & Zlena Verdugo.
Buster Keaton(C), Jose Greco(D), Rocky Graziano(Cc), Hedda Hopper, Anita Bryant(S).
(0) Michael Fessier; with regulars & Grace Raynor, Russell Johnson; Dir Paul Henreid.
29
Imnmmmnmmnmmmmmmmnmmmn
NBC 7:30pm
(Ward Bond, Robert Horton)
PURSUIT
Donna Reed Show
The Millionaire (Marvin Miller)
MILTON BERLE SHOW
OLDSMOBILE SHOW (Patti Page)
CBS 8pm(7)
ABC 9pm(9 :30)
CBS 9pm(8)
NBC 9pm ABC 9:30pm(10)
ROSS REPORTS 10/27/58 Page B
The Liam Pitzmorgan Story; (0) Robert E. Thompson; with regulars & Cliff Robertson, Audrey Dalton, Rhys Williams, Terence de Marney, David Leland, Sean Meaney; DirHerschel Daugherty.
Free Ride; (0) James Fox; (A) Donald S. Sanford; with Keenar Wynn, Ralph Meeker, Sidney Blackmer, Jackie Coogan, Linda Darnell.
The Foundling; with regulars & Paul Picerni, Fintan Meyler, Don Hildreth; (SW&SD).
with Del Moore, Jean Willes, Loie Bridge; (SW&SD).
Sammy Davis Jr.(S-D-C).
Nat King Cole(S), Gene Krupa(M), Mel Torme(S), Illinois Jacquet(M).
FALZNT SHOWSHEET (more)