We use Optical Character Recognition (OCR) during our scanning and processing workflow to make the content of each page searchable. You can view the automatically generated text below as well as copy and paste individual pieces of text to quote in your own work.
Text recognition is never 100% accurate. Many parts of the scanned page may not be reflected in the OCR text output, including: images, page layout, certain fonts or handwriting.
Ann Sothern Show
Goodyear Theatre
TIMEX ALL-STAR JAZZ SHOW
ARTHUR MURRAY PARTY
Sugarfoot (Will Hutchins)
Invisible Man
EDDIE FISHER SHOW
Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp tush O'Brian)
The Rifleman
(Chuck Connors) George Burns Show
Naked City
RED SKELTON SHOW
Bob Cummings Show GARRY MOORE SHOW
The Californians
Shirley Temple's Storybook
PURSUIT
Donna Reed Show
The Millionaire MILTON BERLE SHOW
OLDSMOBILE SHOW (Patti Page)
Bat Masterson Gene Barry
MONDAY NOVEMBER 10 (Cont'd) Tnmmmmmmmmmmmmmmramn
CBS 9:30pm(8:30)
NBC 9:30pm
CBS 10pm(9)
NBC 10pm
with regulars & Jose Gonzales-Gonzales, Kathleen Freeman, Frank Behrens, Howard McNear; (SW&SD).
The Spy; (0) David Swift; with Gig Young, Everett Sloane, goan Tompkins, Walter Coy, Theodore Marcuse, Ralph Clanton, Helen Wallace, Edwin Jerome; Dir Boris Sagal.
Bob Crosby(M-S) and Hoagy Carmichael(M) are co-hosts; with Louis Armstrong(M), Lionel Hampton(M), Anita. O'Day(S), Gene Krupa(M), Jane Morgan(S), Les Brown & Orch., Chico Hamilton
& Quintet(M); Writer George T. Simon; Dir Garth Diet
rick.
Judy Holliday(C), Dagmar(C), Ricardo Montalban(A), Enzo Stuarti(S).
TUESDAY NOVEMBER 11
nnmmmmnmmmmmmmmmmmmn
ABC 7:30pm The Canary Kid; with Frank Albertson, Lonie Blackman, Saundra Edwards, Donald Barry, Yvonne Shubert, Stuart Randall.
CBS 8pm(7) With regulars & Martin Benson, Adrienne Corri, Erich Tohlmann, Peter Sallis, Howard Pays, Douglas Wilmer, Darren Nesbitt, Derek Sydney; (SW&SD).
NBC 8pm Ethel Merman(S), Gary Crosby(S), George Gobel(C), Neile Adams
ABC 8:30pm King of the Frontier; with regulars & Ralph Sanford, Harry Fleer, Lloyd Corrigan, Grant Withers; (SW&SD).
ABC 9pm Duel of Honor; (0) Ken Kolb; with regulars & Cesare Denova, Jack Ela, Glen Strange; Dir Arnold Laven.
NBC 9pm The French Revue; with regulars & Judi Meredith, Barbara Stuart, Chana Eden, Charity Grace; (SW&SD).
ABC 9:30pm No More Rumbles; (0) Sam Ross; with regulars & David Winters,
CBS 9:30pm(8:30)
Frank Dana, Sandy Smith, Arny Freeman, David Challis, Julia McMillan, Harry Davis, Alison Marshall; (SD).
Marilyn Maxweli(A)
NBC 9:30pm Grandpa Clobbers the Air Force; with regulars & John Hoyt.
CBS 10pm(9) Frankie Laine(S), Gertrude Berg(C), Edie Adams(S), Senor Wences(ventril).
NBC 10pm Prince of Thieves; with regulars & John Sutton, Helen Spring,
WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 12
MmnMMMMnimmmmmmmmmmmmmnm
NBC 7:30pm
CBS 8pm(7)
ABC 9pm(9:30)
CBS 9pm(8) NEC 9pm ABC 9:30pm(10)
NBC 9:30pm
ROSS REPORTS 11/10/58 Page B
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves; (0) From "The Arabian Nights} (A) FP, William Durkee, Jr. & Norman Iessing; with Nehemiah Persoff, Rafael Campos, Vivian Nathan, Bruce Gordon, Miriam Colon, Alfred Ryder, Robert Carricart, Joe DuVal, Thomas
Gomez; Dir James Neilson.
Tiger on a Bicyele; (0) Jonathan Latimer; (A) Joanne Court; with Dan Duryea, Laraine Day, Chester Morris, Neville Brand, David Ladd; Dir Paul Nickell.
Change Partners & Dance; (0) William Roberts; with regulars & Jimmy Hawkins, Eric Nielson, Vaughn Meadows, David Duval, Dena Bliss; Dir James Kern.
With Orson Bean; (SW&SD).
Jimmy Durante(C), Polly Bergen(S). les Paul & Mary Ford(S-M).
with James Westerfield, Bobby Hall, Patricia (SW&SD).
Bear Bait; Donahue ; TALENT SHOWSHEET (more )